Get To Know Them – Donghae (Super Junior)


I haven’t been posting any Get To Know Them stuff for almost a year now. And since most often than not, people are directed to this blog because of the pictures, so I am trying my best to post as much Get To Know Them as I can this vacation!

I have to continue with Super Junior and the next on my list is Lee Donghae. ~~ I know a lot of people who would go gaga over him!

Donghae

Donghae
Real Name: Lee Donghae (이동해/李 東 海)
Nickname: Fishy (물고기, it’s actually just “fish” but because of how Koreans pronounce it, it became “Fishy” to international fans),
Date of Birth: October 15, 1986
Place of Birth: Mokpo in Southern Jeolla Province (Jeollanamdo Mokpo/전라남도 목포)(전라남도 목포)
Height: 175 cm/5′ 8.9″
Weight: 60 kg/132 lb (Donghae mentioned on Itta Upta 4/4/09 that he weighed 59kg)
Blood Type: A
Siblings: older brother Donghwa
Specialty/Hobby: Dancing, Exercise, Singing, Watching movies
Facts:
>> It was his late father that encouraged him to be a singer
>> He is the easiest one to cry, and according to other SJ members, his crying style changes everytime
>> He tries his best during variety shows
>> He was supposed to be in a group with DBSK’s Uknow.. but aren’t we mighty glad he is with Super Junior!
>> His name means East Sea

 Videos Videos

 Showbiz Extra Interview

 Donghae’s Powerful Dance

Donghae Imitating Siwon

** Donghae always does this! And it’s always funny.. the best imitation however was when they guested in Come To Play last 2009, but I could not find the clip anywhere. There are some full videos but I only wanted that clip 😦 

Picture Spam 

 

  

**credits: as tagged + http://www.super-legacy.com +  SHRINX4SiHaeTV, sherbetshaz and  vitaminDeminy@yt

(“,)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s