Get To Know Them – Sungmin (Super Junior)


It takes me sometime to put up a post like this, and since I had that time today, I’m making this! It’s about time I continue these posts.

And today I am posting Sungmin of Super Junior. To me he is the cutest Super Junior member and he comes second to my list (if I rank all of them in order). He could do the best aegyo in Suju, however we don’t see that all the time now, but still no one can top his aegyo.

Sungmin

Real Name: Lee Sungmin (이성민/李 成 民)
Nickname(s): Sweet Pumpkin (단호박 comes from his line in a one-episode drama called “Sea of sisters”), Minimi (미니미)
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Place of Birth: Ilsan in KyungGi Province (경기도 일산) (서울)
Height: 175 cm/5′ 8.9″
Weight: 57 kg/125.4 lb
Blood Type: A
Siblings: younger brother Lee Sungjin
Specialty/Hobby: Chinese martial arts, Acting, Watching movies, Playing instruments
Facts:
>> Has starred in 2 musicals and is currently casted in the new drama called President
>> Sungmin entered the 2001 SM Youth Best Contest (청소년 베스트 선발대회)
>> He was part of a show that showcased SM trainees that was hosted by Kangta and Moon Heejun (H.O.T). He was in a project group with Xiah Junsu (DBSK) and Eunhyuk
>> He used to host his own radio show called Chunji with SNSD Sunny and Sooyoung
>> He is one of the Suju members who can do martial arts when dancing, the other being Hankyung

Videos Videos!!!

Showbiz Extra Interview

Sungmin Aegyo

Sungmin and His Pink Stuff

Sungmin Singing Falling Slowly with Sunny

Sungmin and His Martial Arts Moves

Picture Spam!!

**credits: sherbetshaz, KaNGaRooBaby910, sgentertainmentcom, missmendie and IIILoveSJ@yt + siwonnie_girl@asianfanatics +   soompi suju 4th thread and as tagged

(“,)

6 comments on “Get To Know Them – Sungmin (Super Junior)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s