Get To Know Them – Leeteuk (Super Junior)


GET TO KNOW THEM will be a series of posts featuring Kpop/Jpop/Cpop artists that will tell the readers of my blog who they are.  In these posts I will also be including some of their pictures to feast your eyes on!!! kk

I will of course start my post with the guys from Super Junior.. (it’s been a week but I still have that hype!!!).. and I should start it with their leader… Angel Teukie!! kk

LEETEUK

Real Name: Park Jungsu (박정수)
Nickname(s): Angel without Wings (날개잃은천사), Gaeteuk (개특, named by Heechul), Special Leader (특별한리더), Peter Pan, Ori (오리 aka Duck)
Date of Birth: July 1, 1983
Blood Type: A
Specialty/Hobby: Piano, Composition, Listening to music, Singing
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
Facts:
>> Leeteuk is Super Junior’s ‘Leader’
>> he has an older sister named Inyoung
>> Got a stage name Leeteuk/Eeteuk which means “special”, because he’s a “special guy”
>> Calls himself an “Angel without wings” or “Angel Teukie”, therefore, white is his favorite color

Soompi thread: Leeteuk

Teukie’s cyworld

Videos.. Videos…

Leeteuk Laughing – his laugh is unique and you will know it’s him when he laughs!! kk

Singing Honey (JYP) on Sukira

Showbiz Extra Interview

Pictures! Pictures! and More Pictures!!!

**credits: Harararaaa, sherbetshaz, caramela72@youtube + siwonnie_girl, z00mgg, Anne Destruyanti@asianfanatics + as tagged

(“,)

13 comments on “Get To Know Them – Leeteuk (Super Junior)

  1. my eyes miss u
    my lips kiss u
    my heart loves u
    my hands need u
    my mind calls u
    my heart is 4 u and my love is 4 u i will die without u,so u have to be kind on me ….. 4 u lee tuek oppa

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s